Item combinations: Difference between revisions
imported>Colette No edit summary |
imported>Colette (Added more items. Please double-check for outdated or wrong info.) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MetaInline|Box of Matches}}||{{MetaInline|Rotting Log}}||{{MetaInline|Torch}}|| | |{{MetaInline|Box of Matches}}||{{MetaInline|Rotting Log}}||{{MetaInline|Torch}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Corrosive Liquid}}||{{MetaInline|Battery}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Pharmaceutical Products}}||{{MetaInline|Vial of Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Crate Lid}}||{{MetaInline|Twisted Plank}}||{{MetaInline|Solid Wooden Board}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Flash Powder}}||{{MetaInline|Plastic Bag}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Duct Tape}}||{{MetaInline|Flash Grenade}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Fleshrooms}}||{{MetaInline|Fleshrooms}}||{{MetaInline|Sticky Pastry Ball}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MetaInline|Pharmaceutical Products}}||{{MetaInline|Pharmaceutical Products}}||''One of the following:''<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Purifying Tablets}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Hydratone 100mg}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Valium Shot}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Paracetoid 7g}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Anabolic Steroids}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Twinoid 500mg}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Betapropine 5mg (expired)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Unlabelled Drug}}|| | |{{MetaInline|Pharmaceutical Products}}||{{MetaInline|Pharmaceutical Products}}||''One of the following:''<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Purifying Tablets}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Hydratone 100mg}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Valium Shot}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Paracetoid 7g}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Anabolic Steroids}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Twinoid 500mg}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Betapropine 5mg (expired)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Unlabelled Drug}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Pound of Flesh}}||{{MetaInline|Pound of Flesh}}||[[Grisly Bomb]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Stagnant Water Can}}||{{MetaInline|Water Purifying Tablets}}||{{MetaInline|Purified Stagnant Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Sticky Pastry Ball}}||{{MetaInline|Fleshrooms}}||{{MetaInline|Fleshroom Puree}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Strong Spices}}||{{MetaInline|Chinese Noodles}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Ration}}||{{MetaInline|Spicy Chinese Noodles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MetaInline|Thick Solution}}||{{MetaInline|Thick Solution}}||''One of the following:''<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Purifying Tablets}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Hydratone 100mg}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Valium Shot}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Paracetoid 7g}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Anabolic Steroids}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Twinoid 500mg}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Betapropine 5mg (expired)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Unlabelled Drug}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Pharmaceutical Products}}|| | |{{MetaInline|Thick Solution}}||{{MetaInline|Thick Solution}}||''One of the following:''<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Purifying Tablets}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Hydratone 100mg}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Valium Shot}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Paracetoid 7g}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Anabolic Steroids}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Twinoid 500mg}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Betapropine 5mg (expired)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Unlabelled Drug}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Pharmaceutical Products}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MetaInline|Water Purifying Tablets}}||''One of the Following:''<br/>{{MetaInline|Full Jerrycan}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Stagnant Water Can}}||''Respectively:''<br/>1-3 {{MetaInline|Water Ration}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Ration}}| | |{{MetaInline|Vial of Poison}}||''One of the Following:''<br/>{{MetaInline|Suspicious-looking Vegetable}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Fleshroom Puree}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Anabolic Steroids}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Open Can}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Ration}}<br/>||''Respectively:''<br/>{{MetaInline|Suspicious-looking Vegetable (poisoned)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Fleshroom Puree (poisoned)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Anabolic Steroids (poisoned)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Open Can (poisoned)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Ration (poisoned)}}||Items appear identical to the unpoisoned original, the altered name and image are to distinguish the items on the wiki only. | ||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Water Purifying Tablets}}||''One of the Following:''<br/>{{MetaInline|Full Jerrycan}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Stagnant Water Can}}||''Respectively:''<br/>1-3 {{MetaInline|Water Ration}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Ration}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MetaInline|Incomplete Cafetière}}||{{MetaInline|Cyanide}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Electronic component}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Wrought Iron}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Duct Tape}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Copper Pipe}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Handful of nuts and bolts}}||{{MetaInline|Cafetière}}|| | |{{MetaInline|Incomplete Cafetière}}||{{MetaInline|Cyanide}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Electronic component}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Wrought Iron}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Duct Tape}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Copper Pipe}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Handful of nuts and bolts}}||{{MetaInline|Cafetière}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Incomplete Chainsaw}}||{{MetaInline|Engine}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Handful of nuts and bolts}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Duct Tape}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Belt}}||{{MetaInline|Chainsaw (incomplete)}}||Grants the {{MetaInline|Chainsaws}} distinction | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Jerrycan Pump (empty)}}||{{MetaInline|Full Jerrycan}}||{{MetaInline|Jerrycan Gun (ready)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MetaInline|Jerrycan Pump (unattached)}}||{{MetaInline|Duct Tape}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Full Jerrycan}}||{{MetaInline|Jerrycan Gun (ready)}} | |{{MetaInline|Jerrycan Pump (unattached)}}||{{MetaInline|Duct Tape}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Full Jerrycan}}||{{MetaInline|Jerrycan Gun (ready)}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MetaInline|PUTA Mark II Calibrator}}||{{MetaInline|Battery Launcher 1-ITF (empty)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Handful of nuts and bolts}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Duct Tape}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Electronic component}}||{{MetaInline|Battery Launcher Mk.II (empty)}}||Grants the {{MetaInline|Battery Launcher Builder}} distinction | |{{MetaInline|PUTA Mark II Calibrator}}||{{MetaInline|Battery Launcher 1-ITF (empty)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Handful of nuts and bolts}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Duct Tape}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Electronic component}}||{{MetaInline|Battery Launcher Mk.II (empty)}}||Grants the {{MetaInline|Battery Launcher Builder}} distinction | ||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Tool Bag}}||{{MetaInline|Twisted Plank}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Duct Tape}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Handful of nuts and bolts}}||{{MetaInline|Repair Kit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Wonky Shopping Trolley}}||{{MetaInline|Duct Tape}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Copper Pipe}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Wrought Iron}}||{{MetaInline|Shopping Trolley}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MetaInline|Electric Whisk (incomplete)}}||{{MetaInline|Battery}}||{{MetaInline|Electric Whisk (charged)}}|| | |{{MetaInline|Electric Whisk (incomplete)}}||{{MetaInline|Battery}}||{{MetaInline|Electric Whisk (charged)}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|EMS System (incomplete)}}||{{MetaInline|Battery}}||{{MetaInline|EMS System (charged)}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Pocket Vibrator (incomplete)}}||{{MetaInline|Battery}}||{{MetaInline|Pocket Vibrator (charged)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MetaInline|Radio Cassette Player (no battery)}}||{{MetaInline|Battery}}||{{MetaInline|Radio Cassette Player}}||{{MetaInline|Battery}} is used up every night | |{{MetaInline|Radio Cassette Player (no battery)}}||{{MetaInline|Battery}}||{{MetaInline|Radio Cassette Player}}||{{MetaInline|Battery}} is used up every night | ||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Radius Mark II (incomplete)}}||{{MetaInline|Battery}}||{{MetaInline|Radius Mark II}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MetaInline|Taser (incomplete)}}||{{MetaInline|Battery}}||{{MetaInline|Taser}}|| | |{{MetaInline|Taser (incomplete)}}||{{MetaInline|Battery}}||{{MetaInline|Taser}}|| |
Revision as of 22:17, 23 August 2012
This page has automatically been added to the to do category for the following reason: Old page, needs work, but could be valuable if fixed. The page was tagged by: Mazt 16:22, 10 August 2011 (PDT) |
Certain items can be combined together to create new or improved items. Broken or incomplete items can also be combined with the required spare parts to work. Finally, some items require to be combined with other items, like batteries, to work.
All items are combined at a citizen's home or outside in the World Beyond by using the Build command. All the required items require to be present in the inventory or in the home's chest.
Combined items
Combining these items give a completely different item to those used. Items are generally used up.
Assembled items
To assemble items you need both the incomplete item and the spare parts in order to work. All items are used up.
Water weapons
Water weapons need to be combined with a Water Ration to work.
Battery-powered items
Battery-powered items require to be combined with a Battery in order to work. When Batteries are used up, they will require new batteries.
Item: | Combined With: | Result: | Notes: |
---|---|---|---|
Battery Launcher 1-ITF (empty) | Battery | Battery Launcher 1-ITF (loaded) | |
Battery Launcher Mk. II (empty) | Battery | Battery Launcher Mk. II (loaded) | |
Bedside Lamp (off) | Battery | Bedside Lamp (on) | Prevents Terrorised status during the night's attack when lit Battery is used up every night |
Incomplete Chainsaw | Battery | Chainsaw (loaded) | |
Devastator (empty) | Battery | Devastator (loaded) | |
Electric Whisk (incomplete) | Battery | Electric Whisk (loaded) | |
EMS System (incomplete) | Battery | EMS System (charged) | |
Pocket Vibrator (incomplete) | Battery | Pocket Vibrator (charged) | |
Radio Cassette Player (no battery) | Battery | Radio Cassette Player | Battery is used up every night |
Radius Mark II (incomplete) | Battery | Radius Mark II | |
Taser (incomplete) | Battery | Taser |
Containers
Some Containers need to be opened with a tool so the goods inside can be revealed. Although the process does not necessarily combine the items, the process to open it is similar.
Item: | Combined With: | Result: | Notes: |
---|---|---|---|
Personal Chest | One of the following: Can Opener Screwdriver Hacksaw Swiss Army Knife |
One of the following: "Wake The Dead" Vodka Marinostov Anabolic Steroids Box of Matches Semtex Bandage Twinoid 500mg |
Opener is not lost upon use |
Large Metal Chest | One of the following: Can Opener Screwdriver Hacksaw Swiss Army Knife |
One of the following: Aqua-Splash (incomplete) Devastator (incomplete) Dismantled Mower Incomplete Chainsaw Electric Whisk (incomplete) Machete PUTA Mark II Calibrator Kwik-Fix Utility belt |
Opener is not lost upon use |
Toolbox | One of the following: Adjustable Spanner Box Cutter Broken Human Bone Can Opener Ektorp-Gluten Chair Machete Pathetic Penknife PC Base Unit Rusty Chain Screwdriver Serrated Knife Staff Electric Whisk (loaded) Swiss Army Knife |
One of the following: Handful of nuts and bolts Pharmaceutical Products Box of Matches Semtex Copper Pipe Battery Duct Tape Ness-Quick Weedkiller |
Opener is not lost upon use |
Repair items
These are used to repair Broken... items. Repairing an item always requires 1 .
Item: | Combined With: | Result: | Notes: |
---|---|---|---|
Kwik-Fix | Any Broken... item | Repairs the item (removes Broken... status) | Costs 1 to use. Kwik-Fix is used up. |
Repair Kit | Any Broken... item | Repairs the item (removes Broken... status) | Costs 1 to use becomes Repair Kit (damaged) and must be repaired in the Workshop |
Others
Item: | Combined With: | Result: | Notes: |
---|---|---|---|
Cafetière | Rotting Log Pharmaceutical Products Battery |
Bloody Hot Coffee | Cafetière is not lost upon use |
Assault Rifle (unloaded) | Handful of Bullets | Machine Gun (loaded) | Cannot be created, Handful of Bullets has not been implemented as of Season 4 |
Revolver (unloaded) | Handful of Bullets | Revolver (loaded) | Cannot be created, Handful of Bullets has not been implemented as of Season 4 |
Torch | Dried Marshmallows | Burnt Marshmallows | Torch is not lost upon use |
Water Cooler Bottle (empty) | Water Ration | Water Cooler Bottle (1 ration) | |
Water Cooler Bottle (1 ration) | Water Ration | Water Cooler Bottle (2 rations) | |
Water Cooler Bottle (2 rations) | Water Ration | Water Cooler Bottle (3 rations) |