Item combinations: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MetaInline|Item combinations}} can be done at a {{MetaInline|Citizens|displayname=Citizen's}} {{MetaInline|Home}} or outside in the {{MetaInline|World Beyond}} by using the ''Build'', ''Assemble'' or ''Combine'' commands. All needed items require to be present in the {{MetaInline|Inventory}} or in the home's [[Home#Personal Chest|chest]]. | |||
==Combining== | |||
These combinings give a completely different item or fix an incomplete item. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Combining Item | |||
! With | |||
! Result | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Aqua-Splash (incomplete)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Aqua-Splash (incomplete)|{{Data|Aqua-Splash (incomplete)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Aqua-Splash (incomplete)|{{Data|Aqua-Splash (incomplete)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Bag of Cement}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Bag of Cement|{{Data|Bag of Cement|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Bag of Cement|{{Data|Bag of Cement|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Bag of Damp Grass}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Bag of Damp Grass|{{Data|Bag of Damp Grass|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Bag of Damp Grass|{{Data|Bag of Damp Grass|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Bloody Dressing}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Bloody Dressing|{{Data|Bloody Dressing|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Bloody Dressing|{{Data|Bloody Dressing|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Box of Matches}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Box of Matches|{{Data|Box of Matches|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Box of Matches|{{Data|Box of Matches|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Britney CD}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Britney CD|{{Data|Britney CD|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Britney CD|{{Data|Britney CD|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Broken Hacksaw}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Broken Hacksaw|{{Data|Broken Hacksaw|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Broken Hacksaw|{{Data|Broken Hacksaw|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Broken Staff}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Broken Staff|{{Data|Broken Staff|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Broken Staff|{{Data|Broken Staff|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Cafetière}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Cafetière|{{Data|Cafetière|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Cafetière|{{Data|Cafetière|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Car Door (incomplete)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Car Door (incomplete)|{{Data|Car Door (incomplete)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Car Door (incomplete)|{{Data|Car Door (incomplete)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Carved Soft Pumpkin}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Carved Soft Pumpkin|{{Data|Carved Soft Pumpkin|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Carved Soft Pumpkin|{{Data|Carved Soft Pumpkin|items|0}}}} | |||
| Only at Halloween | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Chuck Figurine}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Chuck Figurine|{{Data|Chuck Figurine|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Chuck Figurine|{{Data|Chuck Figurine|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Claymore Mine}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Claymore Mine|{{Data|Claymore Mine|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Claymore Mine|{{Data|Claymore Mine|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Compact Detonator}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Compact Detonator|{{Data|Compact Detonator|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Compact Detonator|{{Data|Compact Detonator|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Convex Lens}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Convex Lens|{{Data|Convex Lens|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Convex Lens|{{Data|Convex Lens|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Corrosive Liquid}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Corrosive Liquid|{{Data|Corrosive Liquid|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Corrosive Liquid|{{Data|Corrosive Liquid|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Crate Lid}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Crate Lid|{{Data|Crate Lid|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Crate Lid|{{Data|Crate Lid|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Crow elf}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Crow elf|{{Data|Crow elf|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Crow elf|{{Data|Crow elf|items|0}}}} | |||
| Only at Christmas | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Devastator (incomplete)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Devastator (incomplete)|{{Data|Devastator (incomplete)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Devastator (incomplete)|{{Data|Devastator (incomplete)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Dismantled Mower}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Dismantled Mower|{{Data|Dismantled Mower|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Dismantled Mower|{{Data|Dismantled Mower|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Dried Marshmallows}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Dried Marshmallows|{{Data|Dried Marshmallows|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Dried Marshmallows|{{Data|Dried Marshmallows|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Earplugs}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Earplugs|{{Data|Earplugs|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Earplugs|{{Data|Earplugs|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Electric Whisk (incomplete)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Electric Whisk (incomplete)|{{Data|Electric Whisk (incomplete)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Electric Whisk (incomplete)|{{Data|Electric Whisk (incomplete)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Empty Oil Can}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Empty Oil Can|{{Data|Empty Oil Can|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Empty Oil Can|{{Data|Empty Oil Can|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Engine (incomplete)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Engine (incomplete)|{{Data|Engine (incomplete)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Engine (incomplete)|{{Data|Engine (incomplete)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Ergot Fungus}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Ergot Fungus|{{Data|Ergot Fungus|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Ergot Fungus|{{Data|Ergot Fungus|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Fat Serpent}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Fat Serpent|{{Data|Fat Serpent|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Fat Serpent|{{Data|Fat Serpent|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Flash Powder}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Flash Powder|{{Data|Flash Powder|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Flash Powder|{{Data|Flash Powder|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Fleshrooms}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Fleshrooms|{{Data|Fleshrooms|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Fleshrooms|{{Data|Fleshrooms|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Foul-smelling Red Hat}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Foul-smelling Red Hat|{{Data|Foul-smelling Red Hat|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Foul-smelling Red Hat|{{Data|Foul-smelling Red Hat|items|0}}}} | |||
| Only at Christmas | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Full Jerrycan}} | |||
| {{MetaIcon|Water Purifying Tablets}} | |||
| 2–3 {{MetaInline|Water Ration|displayname=Water Rations}} | |||
| {{MetaInline|Water Filter}} gives 4–9 {{MetaInline|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Incomplete Cafetière}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Incomplete Cafetière|{{Data|Incomplete Cafetière|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Incomplete Cafetière|{{Data|Incomplete Cafetière|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Incomplete Chainsaw}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Incomplete Chainsaw|{{Data|Incomplete Chainsaw|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Incomplete Chainsaw|{{Data|Incomplete Chainsaw|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Jerrycan Gun (unattached)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Jerrycan Gun (unattached)|{{Data|Jerrycan Gun (unattached)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Jerrycan Gun (unattached)|{{Data|Jerrycan Gun (unattached)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Laser Diode}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Laser Diode|{{Data|Laser Diode|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Laser Diode|{{Data|Laser Diode|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Mini HI-Fi (Broken)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Mini HI-Fi (Broken)|{{Data|Mini HI-Fi (Broken)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Mini HI-Fi (Broken)|{{Data|Mini HI-Fi (Broken)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Pharmaceutical Products}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Pharmaceutical Products|{{Data|Pharmaceutical Products|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Pharmaceutical Products|{{Data|Pharmaceutical Products|items|0}}}} | |||
| Better in {{MetaInline|Home Laboratory}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Phil Collins CD}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Phil Collins CD|{{Data|Phil Collins CD|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Phil Collins CD|{{Data|Phil Collins CD|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Plastic Bag}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Plastic Bag|{{Data|Plastic Bag|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Plastic Bag|{{Data|Plastic Bag|items|0}}}} | |||
| For free with {{MetaInline|Faucet}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Plastic Bag and Semtex}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Plastic Bag and Semtex|{{Data|Plastic Bag and Semtex|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Plastic Bag and Semtex|{{Data|Plastic Bag and Semtex|items|0}}}} | |||
| For free with {{MetaInline|Faucet}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Pound of Flesh}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Pound of Flesh|{{Data|Pound of Flesh|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Pound of Flesh|{{Data|Pound of Flesh|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|PUTA Mark II Calibrator}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|PUTA Mark II Calibrator|{{Data|PUTA Mark II Calibrator|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|PUTA Mark II Calibrator|{{Data|PUTA Mark II Calibrator|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Soft Pumpkin}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Soft Pumpkin|{{Data|Soft Pumpkin|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Soft Pumpkin|{{Data|Soft Pumpkin|items|0}}}} | |||
| Only at Halloween | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Stagnant Water Can}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Stagnant Water Can|{{Data|Stagnant Water Can|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Stagnant Water Can|{{Data|Stagnant Water Can|items|0}}}} | |||
| {{MetaInline|Water Purifier}} gives 2 {{MetaInline|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Sticky Pastry Ball}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Sticky Pastry Ball|{{Data|Sticky Pastry Ball|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Sticky Pastry Ball|{{Data|Sticky Pastry Ball|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Strong Spices}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Strong Spices|{{Data|Strong Spices|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Strong Spices|{{Data|Strong Spices|items|0}}}} | |||
| Wasteful | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|The Best of the King CD}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|The Best of the King CD|{{Data|The Best of the King CD|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|The Best of the King CD|{{Data|The Best of the King CD|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Thick Solution}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Thick Solution|{{Data|Thick Solution|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Thick Solution|{{Data|Thick Solution|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Tool Bag}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Tool Bag|{{Data|Tool Bag|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Tool Bag|{{Data|Tool Bag|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Wire Reel}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Wire Reel|{{Data|Wire Reel|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Wire Reel|{{Data|Wire Reel|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Wonky Shopping Trolley}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Wonky Shopping Trolley|{{Data|Wonky Shopping Trolley|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Wonky Shopping Trolley|{{Data|Wonky Shopping Trolley|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Reloading== | |||
These items can be reloaded or filled after depletion or usage. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Combining Item | |||
! With | |||
! Result | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Aqua-Splash (empty)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Aqua-Splash (empty)|{{Data|Aqua-Splash (empty)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Aqua-Splash (empty)|{{Data|Aqua-Splash (empty)|items|0}}}} | |||
| For free with {{MetaInline|Faucet}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Battery Launcher 1-ITF (empty)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Battery Launcher 1-ITF (empty)|{{Data|Battery Launcher 1-ITF (empty)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Battery Launcher 1-ITF (empty)|{{Data|Battery Launcher 1-ITF (empty)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Battery Launcher Mk. II (empty)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Battery Launcher Mk. II (empty)|{{Data|Battery Launcher Mk. II (empty)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Battery Launcher Mk. II (empty)|{{Data|Battery Launcher Mk. II (empty)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Bedside Lamp (off)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Bedside Lamp (off)|{{Data|Bedside Lamp (off)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Bedside Lamp (off)|{{Data|Bedside Lamp (off)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Burning Laser Pointer (empty)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Burning Laser Pointer (empty)|{{Data|Burning Laser Pointer (empty)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Burning Laser Pointer (empty)|{{Data|Burning Laser Pointer (empty)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Chainsaw (empty)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Chainsaw (empty)|{{Data|Chainsaw (empty)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Chainsaw (empty)|{{Data|Chainsaw (empty)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Devastator (empty)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Devastator (empty)|{{Data|Devastator (empty)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Devastator (empty)|{{Data|Devastator (empty)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Electric Whisk (no battery)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Electric Whisk (no battery)|{{Data|Electric Whisk (no battery)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Electric Whisk (no battery)|{{Data|Electric Whisk (no battery)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|EMS System (incomplete)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|EMS System (incomplete)|{{Data|EMS System (incomplete)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|EMS System (incomplete)|{{Data|EMS System (incomplete)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Jerrycan Gun (empty)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Jerrycan Gun (empty)|{{Data|Jerrycan Gun (empty)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Jerrycan Gun (empty)|{{Data|Jerrycan Gun (empty)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Kalashni-Splash (empty)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Kalashni-Splash (empty)|{{Data|Kalashni-Splash (empty)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Kalashni-Splash (empty)|{{Data|Kalashni-Splash (empty)|items|0}}}} | |||
| For free with {{MetaInline|Faucet}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Novelty Torch (off)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Novelty Torch (off)|{{Data|Novelty Torch (off)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Novelty Torch (off)|{{Data|Novelty Torch (off)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Pocket Vibrator (incomplete)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Pocket Vibrator (incomplete)|{{Data|Pocket Vibrator (incomplete)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Pocket Vibrator (incomplete)|{{Data|Pocket Vibrator (incomplete)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Radio Cassette Player (no battery)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Radio Cassette Player (no battery)|{{Data|Radio Cassette Player (no battery)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Radio Cassette Player (no battery)|{{Data|Radio Cassette Player (no battery)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Radius Mark II (incomplete)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Radius Mark II (incomplete)|{{Data|Radius Mark II (incomplete)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Radius Mark II (incomplete)|{{Data|Radius Mark II (incomplete)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Taser (incomplete)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Taser (incomplete)|{{Data|Taser (incomplete)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Taser (incomplete)|{{Data|Taser (incomplete)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Water Cooler Bottle (empty)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Water Cooler Bottle (empty)|{{Data|Water Cooler Bottle (empty)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Water Cooler Bottle (empty)|{{Data|Water Cooler Bottle (empty)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Water Cooler Bottle (1 ration)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Water Cooler Bottle (1 ration)|{{Data|Water Cooler Bottle (1 ration)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Water Cooler Bottle (1 ration)|{{Data|Water Cooler Bottle (1 ration)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Water Cooler Bottle (2 rations)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Water Cooler Bottle (2 rations)|{{Data|Water Cooler Bottle (2 rations)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Water Cooler Bottle (2 rations)|{{Data|Water Cooler Bottle (2 rations)|items|0}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MetaInline|Water Pistol (empty)}} | |||
| {{DataResourceLoop|Water Pistol (empty)|{{Data|Water Pistol (empty)|resources|0}}|}} | |||
| {{DataItemLoopShort|Water Pistol (empty)|{{Data|Water Pistol (empty)|items|0}}}} | |||
| For free with {{MetaInline|Faucet}} | |||
|} | |||
==Others== | |||
These are used to repair {{MetaInline|Broken}} items. Repairing an item always requires 1 {{AP}}. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
! Combining Item | |||
! With | |||
! Result | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Kwik-Fix}}||Any {{MetaInline|Broken}} item||Repairs the item (removes {{MetaInline|Broken}} status)||Costs 1 {{AP}} to use. | |||
|- | |||
||{{MetaInline|Repair Kit}}||Any {{MetaInline|Broken}} item||Repairs the item (removes {{MetaInline|Broken}} status)||Costs 1 {{AP}} to use. <br/>{{MetaInline|Repair Kit}} becomes {{MetaInline|Repair Kit (damaged)}} and must be repaired in the {{MetaInline|Workshop}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
This is used to poison items: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
! Combining Item | |||
! With | |||
! Result | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Vial of Poison}}||''One of the Following:''<br/>{{MetaInline|Suspicious-looking Vegetable}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Fleshroom Puree}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Anabolic Steroids}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Open Can}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Ration}}<br/>||''Respectively:''<br/>{{MetaInline|Suspicious-looking Vegetable (poisoned)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Fleshroom Puree (poisoned)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Anabolic Steroids (poisoned)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Open Can (poisoned)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Ration (poisoned)}}||Items appear identical to the unpoisoned original, the altered name and image are to distinguish the items on the wiki only. | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Toxin}}||''One of the Following:''<br/>{{MetaInline|Suspicious-looking Vegetable}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Fleshroom Puree}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Anabolic Steroids}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Open Can}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Ration}}<br/>||''Respectively:''<br/>{{MetaInline|Suspicious-looking Vegetable (infected)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Fleshroom Puree (infected)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Anabolic Steroids (infected)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Open Can (infected)}}<br/>{{MetaInline|Water Ration (infected)}}||Items appear identical to the unpoisoned original, the altered name and image are to distinguish the items on the wiki only. | |||
|} | |||
These are not implemented for normal players. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
! Combining Item | |||
! With | |||
! Result | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|{{MetaInline|Assault Rifle (unloaded)}}||{{MetaInline|Handful of Bullets}}||Assault Rifle (loaded)||Cannot be created, {{MetaInline|Handful of Bullets}} has not been implemented for normal players | |||
|- | |||
||{{MetaInline|Revolver (unloaded)}}||{{MetaInline|Handful of Bullets}}||Revolver (loaded)||Cannot be created, {{MetaInline|Handful of Bullets}} has not been implemented for normal players | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Items| Item combinations]] |
Latest revision as of 08:42, 1 April 2024
Item combinations can be done at a Citizen's Home or outside in the World Beyond by using the Build, Assemble or Combine commands. All needed items require to be present in the Inventory or in the home's chest.
Combining[edit]
These combinings give a completely different item or fix an incomplete item.
Reloading[edit]
These items can be reloaded or filled after depletion or usage.
Others[edit]
These are used to repair Broken... items. Repairing an item always requires 1 .
Combining Item | With | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Kwik-Fix | Any Broken... item | Repairs the item (removes Broken... status) | Costs 1 to use. |
Repair Kit | Any Broken... item | Repairs the item (removes Broken... status) | Costs 1 to use. Repair Kit becomes Repair Kit (damaged) and must be repaired in the Workshop |
This is used to poison items:
Combining Item | With | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Vial of Poison | One of the Following: Suspicious-looking Vegetable Fleshroom Puree Anabolic Steroids Open Can Water Ration |
Respectively: Suspicious-looking Vegetable (poisoned) Fleshroom Puree (poisoned) Anabolic Steroids (poisoned) Open Can (poisoned) Water Ration (poisoned) |
Items appear identical to the unpoisoned original, the altered name and image are to distinguish the items on the wiki only. |
Toxin | One of the Following: Suspicious-looking Vegetable Fleshroom Puree Anabolic Steroids Open Can Water Ration |
Respectively: Suspicious-looking Vegetable (infected) Fleshroom Puree (infected) Anabolic Steroids (infected) Open Can (infected) Water Ration (infected) |
Items appear identical to the unpoisoned original, the altered name and image are to distinguish the items on the wiki only. |
These are not implemented for normal players.
Combining Item | With | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Assault Rifle (unloaded) | Handful of Bullets | Assault Rifle (loaded) | Cannot be created, Handful of Bullets has not been implemented for normal players |
Revolver (unloaded) | Handful of Bullets | Revolver (loaded) | Cannot be created, Handful of Bullets has not been implemented for normal players |